«МОБИЛЬНЫЕ РАДИОСИСТЕМЫ» РАДИОКОММУНИКАЦИОННАЯ КОМПАНИЯ

  • На главную
  • Контакты
  • Карта сайта
  • Санкт-Петербург,
  • Рижский пр., 26, офис 212
  • e-mail: info@rccmrs.ru
  • Тел.: (812) 251-88-00
  • Факс.: (812) 327-57-17
Cisco OneX Converter Module

Cisco OneX Converter Module

The Cisco® OneX Converter Module (Figure 1) offers investment protection for 10 Gigabit Ethernet X2 ports of Cisco switches by enabling migration from X2 to Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) form factor without having to upgrade the switches or modules.

 

Product Name

Product Description

SFP-H10GB-CU1M=

Cisco 10GBASE-CU SFP+ cable, 1 meter (Version -02)

SFP-H10GB-CU3M=

Cisco 10GBASE-CU SFP+ cable, 3 meter (Version -02)

SFP-H10GB-CU5M=

Cisco 10GBASE-CU SFP+ cable, 5 meter (Version -02)

SFP-10G-SR=

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF

SFP-10G-LRM=

Cisco 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module for MMF and SMF

SFP-10G-LR=

Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF

 

Cisco XFP Modules for 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet Over-Sonet Applications

 

Product

XFP

Wavelength (nm)

Cable Type

Cable Distance

Description

Cisco 10GBASE-SR XFP module for MMF

XFP-10G-MM-SR

850nm

MMF

• 26 m
• 33 m
• 66 m
• 82 m
• 300 m
• 400 m

Cisco 10GBASE-SR XFP Module for MMF

Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-LR/-LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP Module for SMF

XFP-10GLR-OC192SR

1310

SMF

• 10 km (10 Gigabit Ethernet)
• 2 km (OC-192/STM-64 SR-1)

Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-LR/-LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP Module for SMF

XFP10GLR-192SR-L

Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-LR/-LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP Module for SMF, low power (1.5W)

XFP10GLR192SR-RGD

Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-LR/-LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP Module for SMF, industrial temperature range

Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-ER/-EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP Module for SMF

XFP-10GER-192IR+

1550

SMF

• 40 km (10 Gigabit Ethernet)
• 40 km (OC-192/STM-64 IR-2)

Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-ER/-EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP Module for SMF

XFP10GER-192IR-L

Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-ER/-EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP Module for SMF, low power (2.5W)

XFP10GER192IR-RGD

Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-ER/-EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP Module for SMF, industrial temperature range

Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-ZR/-ZW and OC-192/STM-64 LR-2 XFP Module for SMF2

XFP-10GZR-OC192LR

1550

SMF

• 80 km (10 Gigabit Ethernet)
• 80 km (OC-192/STM-64 IR-2)

Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-ZR/-ZW and OC-192/STM-64 lR-2 XFP Module for SMF

XFP10GZR192LR-RGD

Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-ZR/-ZW and OC-192/STM-64 lR-2 XFP Module for SMF, industrial temperature range

Цена: ЗВОНИТЕ!
Узнать цену и получить квалифицированную помощь при выборе оборудования Вы можете по телефону: (812) 251-88-00